English (Climatology; Ecology (General))
ecoclimatic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Godello's ecoclimatic environment. The ecological environment in which Godello grows is a very variable one, dictated by the accidented course of the river Sil.
CONT: Coniferous forest. Dominated by needle-leaved, cone-bearing species. In the Subarctic Ecoclimatic Regions this refers to an open lichen coniferous forest; in the Boreal Ecoclimatic Regions this refers to a closed canopy coniferous forest.
CONT: The CLIMEX model calculates an Ecoclimatic Index (EI) which utilizes weekly temperature, moisture, and daylength indices, and yearly cold, dry, heat, and wet stress indices. ... An Ecoclimatic Index (EI) of 0 indicates climatic conditions are not favorable for permanent survival of M. occidentalis.
CONT: To provide data on the long-term rates on litter decomposition and nutrient mineralisation for a range of forested ecoclimatic region in Canada.
French (Climatologie; Écologie (Généralités))
écoclimatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au climat observé en un point limité, à l'échelle d'une station écologique, ainsi qu'aux relations qui existent entre les êtres vivants et leur environnement climatique.
CONT: Fournir des données sur la décomposition de la litière et la minéralisation des nutriments dans une gamme de régions écoclimatiques boisées au Canada.
CONT: L'écorégion appartient à la région écoclimatique du Boréal moyen perhumide.
PHR: Approche écoclimatique, contexte écoclimatique (local).
Spanish (Climatología; Ecología (Generalidades))
ecoclimático [correct]