English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
peak clipping
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
écrêtage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
recorte de crestas [masculine noun]