English (Printing Processes - Various)
crash printing [correct]
DEF: A method of printing a carbon interleaved form in such manner that the first part is printed from type and the other parts (copies) receive impressions from the interleaved carbons.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression par compression [feminine noun]; écriture unique [feminine noun]
OBS: Impression simultanée de tous les éléments d'une liasse: le feuillet supérieur seulement est imprimé et un support de reprographie transmet les données imprimées à tous les autres exemplaires.