English (Military Organization; Military Strategy)
strategic advisory team [correct, officially approved]; SAT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: strategic advisory team; SAT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Stratégie militaire)
équipe consultative stratégique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ECS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe consultative stratégique; ECS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.