English (Occult Sciences)
ectoplasm [correct]
DEF: [A] visible substance believed to emanate from the body of a spiritualistic medium during communication with the dead.
French (Sciences occultes)
ectoplasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émanation visible qui se dégagerait du corps d'un médium en état de transe.