English (Household Articles - Various; Brewing and Malting)
skimmer [correct]; cover remover
DEF: A rather flat type of large spoon, usually with perforations, used to skim the surface of liquids.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Brasserie et malterie)
écumoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ustensile de cuisine composé d'un disque aplati, percé de trous, monté sur un manche.