English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
riding outfit [correct]; riding stable [correct]
OBS: riding stable: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
écurie [correct, feminine noun]; écurie de randonnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: écurie : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.