English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
livery stable [correct]
OBS: a stable where horses and carriages can be had for hire, or where horses are kept for a fixed charge.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
écurie de louage
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1134, annexe I, article 15