English (Ship's Organization (Military); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Acoustics (Physics))
noise detection team [correct]; NDT [correct]
CONT: The NDT searches for and identities noise defects and deficiencies.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Acoustique (Physique))
équipe de détection des bruits [correct, feminine noun]; EDB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'EDB cherche et détermine les problèmes et les lacunes de bruits.