English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Eating Disorder Inventory [correct]; EDI [correct]
DEF: A ... self-report questionnaire [that is used for assessing] differences in the symptoms of eating disorders.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Inventaire des troubles alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]; EDI [masculine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire d'autoévaluation] qui permet l'évaluation clinique de la symptomatologie associée aux troubles alimentaires.