English (Translation (General))
fabric
OBS: Without sales the whole fabric of our economy would collapse.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
édifice [masculine noun]; structure [feminine noun]
OBS: Sans la vente, tout l'édifice de notre économie s'effondrerait.