English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
potential effectiveness [correct]
CONT: Ratings of potential effectiveness or ineffectiveness for a particular contaminant group are based on expert judgment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
efficacité potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à l'évaluation de l'efficacité potentielle ou de la non efficacité pour un groupe de contaminants particuliers, elle est basée sur le jugement d'experts.