English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
aerodynamic load [correct]
CONT: The launcher had disintegrated due to the aerodynamic load of the angle of flight which was caused by the deflections of the solid booster nozzles.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
effort aérodynamique [masculine noun]