English (Computer Graphics)
detectable element [correct, standardized]
DEF: A display element at which a pointing device can aim.
DEF: A display element that can be detected by a pointer.
OBS: detectable element: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
élément détectable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément graphique pouvant être repéré par un dispositif de pointage.
OBS: élément détectable : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
elemento detectable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento de visualización que puede descubrirse por un dispositivo detector.