English (Printing Processes - Various; Applications of Electronics)
in-mold electronics [correct]; IME [correct]
CONT: In-mold electronics eliminate additional weight and post-processing operations by allowing parts to be directly included in the electronic circuitry during the molding cycle. It combines in-mold decorating (IMD) technology with printed electronics.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Applications de l'électronique)
électronique dans le moule [correct, feminine noun]; EM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électronique dans le moule (EM) est le résultat révolutionnaire de la combinaison du processus de décoration dans le moule (DM) avec diverses technologies de l'électronique imprimée, pour aboutir à une «pièce moulée intelligente» capable de transformer les panneaux de commande traditionnels en surfaces intelligentes et incurvées.