English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
disconnect clutch [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage de coupure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; embrayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrayage de coupure; embrayage : termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.