English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
walk-in campsite [correct]; walk-in site [correct]
CONT: Camping facilities in [Jasper National Park] range from primitive walk-in sites to sites with three-way trailer hook-ups.
OBS: walk-in campsite: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
emplacement de camping piéton [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement de camping à accès piéton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.