English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender neutral job [correct]; gender-neutral job [correct]
OBS: Under the [Pay Equity] Act, employers must evaluate job categories on the basis of skill, effort, responsibility, and working conditions to determine which are female job classes (i.e., at least 60% of the occupants are female) and which are male (i.e., at least 70% of the occupants are male) or gender-neutral job classes.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
emploi mixte [correct, masculine noun]; emploi sans discrimination sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]; emploi sans discrimination de genre [proposal, masculine noun]; emploi non sexiste [correct, masculine noun]; emploi sans distinction de genre [proposal, masculine noun]; emploi non discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emploi qui, par tradition ou par nature, peut être indifféremment occupé par un homme ou par une femme.