English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
domestics [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
employés de maison [correct, masculine noun]; gens de maison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.