English (Loans; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
net borrowing [correct]
DEF: The current account deficit (surplus) minus net capital equity inflows (from foreign direct investment and porfolio equity investments), as a percent of current account receipts.
OBS: A negative number indicates net external debt repayment.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
emprunt net [correct, masculine noun]