English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
emulsifier [correct]
DEF: A machine which breaks down an oil and water mixture to very small particles, resulting in a stable emulsion.
French (Outillage industriel)
émulseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour préparer des émulsions.