English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
emulsifiable [correct, adjective]
CONT: An emulsifiable concentrate is a liquid formulation, which will form an emulsion when mixed with water.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
émulsifiable [correct, adjective]; émulsionnable [adjective]