English (Botany; Plant Biology)
endosperm [correct, see observation]
DEF: The storage tissue in the seeds of gymnosperms.
OBS: Not to be confused with the other meaning of "endosperm" rendered by "albumen" in French.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
endosperme [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'endosperme est formé de tissus maternels du nucelle constituant des réserves de la graine, comme il arrive chez les Gymnospermes.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «albumen» dont il se rapproche cependant.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
endosperma [correct, masculine noun]