English (Mental health and hygiene)
mental endurance [correct]
DEF: The capability to withstand prolonged mental effort.
OBS: "Mental endurance" stresses the time factor involved in an effort, whereas the term "mental stamina," which is usually used in connection with, but not limited to, physical activities, relates to the energy component of an effort and is considered a part of mental endurance.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
endurance mentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à supporter un effort mental prolongé.
OBS: Le concept d'«endurance mentale» est vu sous deux angles : il est associé soit au facteur temps requis pour produire un effort, soit à la qualité énergétique de l'effort (comme dans les sports).