English (Education Theory and Methods)
primary teaching [correct]; elementary teaching [correct]
CONT: Primary teaching ... Successful teachers have an in-depth understanding of the complex processes of learning, based on their own engagement with theory, research and practice. Students of primary education, therefore, are involved from the outset in exploring innovative ways of working with children, putting the learner at the centre of everything they do.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement au primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les meilleures pratiques pédagogiques au primaire. Cet ouvrage propose [...] un condensé des stratégies gagnantes en enseignement au primaire. En effet, il est composé d’une riche compilation de conseils d’experts basée sur les dernières recherches en éducation et sur l’expérience des auteurs en salle de classe.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
educación primaria [feminine noun]