English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
layer management entity [correct]; LME [correct]
DEF: Within the scope of OSI (open systems interconnection) network management, the layer of an OSI management architecture which executes specifically management functions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
entité de gestion de la couche [correct, feminine noun]; entité administrative de couche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche d'une architecture de gestion OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts] qui exécute des fonctions de gestion spécifiques.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
entidad de gestión de capa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa de una arquitectura de gestión de la interconexión de sistemas abiertos que lleva a cabo específicamente funciones de gestión.
OBS: Dentro del ámbito de gestión de red ISA [interconexión de sistemas abiertos].