English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured entity [correct]
CONT: The intention of this sentence is to make the value of the Creator property a structured entity. In RDF such an entity is represented as another resource.
OBS: structured entity: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
entité structurée [feminine noun]
OBS: entité structurée : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.