English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
related parties [correct, plural]
DEF: Parties are related when one party has the ability to exercise, directly or indirectly, control or significant influence over the operating and financial decisions of the other or if one party has an interest in both parties, which guarantees control and the possibility of exercising significant influence.
PHR: between related parties.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
apparentés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; personnes morales ou physiques apparentées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; personnes apparentées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; entités apparentées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Des personnes morales ou physiques sont apparentées si l'une a la capacité d'exercer directement ou indirectement un contrôle ou une influence notable sur les décisions concernant l'exploitation et la gestion financière de l'autre ou si une personne détient dans l'une et l'autre une participation lui assurant le contrôle ou la possibilité d'exercer une influence notable.
PHR: entre apparentés.