English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
trumpet device
OBS: the (...) bar (...) strips the full width of fibers from the doffer and allows the cotton to pass the -- and two calender rolls .
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
entonnoir
OBS: le voile ainsi formé par la couche de fibre détachée du peigneur est condensé dans un -- saisi par deux rouleaux presseurs.