English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
entrainment [correct]
CONT: When a fluid moving at high velocity carries along other material by virtue of its speed, the captured material is said to be entrained, and the phenomenon is known as entrainment.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
entraînement [masculine noun]
CONT: Il se produit un entraînement des gouttes d'eau par le flux d'air (François-1978, 31).