English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
leasing
OBS: Dividing the warp by passing either individual threads or groups of threads over and under rods or lease cords, thereby maintaining the threads in a correct order.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
enverjure
OBS: Division de la chaîne obtenue en passant soit des fils individuels, soit des groupes de fils, au-dessus et au-dessous de baguettes ou de cordeaux d'encroix en vue de maintenir ces fils dans l'ordre voulu.