English (Photography)
thickness of the coating
OBS: the -- can be controlled and depends mainly on the temperature and viscosity of the emulsion and the rate of travel of the web.
French (Photographie)
épaisseur de la couche
OBS: l'épaisseur de la couche est déterminée par la viscosité de l'émulsion, à température donnée, et par la vitesse de défilement du support.