English (Air Navigation Aids; Electronics)
sensing equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sensing equipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Électronique)
équipement de détection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement de détection : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Electrónica)
equipo de captación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo de captación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).