English (Botany)
stork's bill [correct, see observation]; Heron's bill [correct, see observation]; alfilaria [correct]; redstem filaria [correct]; redstem stork's-bill [correct]; redstem filaree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: stork's bill: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Heron's bill; stork's bill: commons names also used when referring to the genus Erodium.
French (Botanique)
érodium cicutaire [correct, masculine noun]; herbe à la fourchette [correct, feminine noun]; bec-de-grue à feuilles de ciguë [correct, masculine noun]; bec-de-grue commun [correct, masculine noun]; érodium à feuilles de ciguë [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.
OBS: érodium cicutaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).