English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
rotational error [correct]
DEF: The error that occurs when functional patterns are misaligned by some angle with respect to the X-X and Y-Y axes during step and repeat
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
erreur de rotation [correct, feminine noun]