English (Volleyball)
error in the service order [correct]; serving out of order [correct]; rotational fault [correct]; error in the rotational order [correct]; rotation fault [correct]
OBS: serving out of order: If a team has served out of order, the team loses the service and any points gained during such serving. The players of the team at fault must immediately resume their correct positions.
OBS: The team loses the service or its opponent is awarded a point ... if the service is performed out of rotational order.
French (Volleyball)
erreur du serveur [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; erreur dans l'ordre de rotation [correct, feminine noun]; erreur dans la rotation [correct, feminine noun]; erreur dans l'ordre du service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: erreur du serveur : Sanctionnée par un changement de service, ou suivant le cas, par la perte des points marqués par le serveur fautif. Les joueurs de l'équipe fautive devront alors reprendre immédiatement la position qu'ils auraient dû occuper normalement.
OBS: L'équipe perd le service, ou son adversaire marque un point [...] 29) Si le service n'est pas effectué dans l'ordre de rotation.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
falta de rotación [correct, feminine noun]