English (Oil Production)
areal sweep efficiency [correct]; superficial sweep efficiency
DEF: Areal fraction which has been contacted at the time of breakthrough of the injected fluid.
French (Production pétrolière)
efficacité de balayage superficiel [correct, feminine noun]; ES [correct]; efficacité superficielle de balayage [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité de balayage [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité superficielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'aire envahie par le fluide injecté à l'aire de la couche productrice.