English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
emergency sun acquisition [correct]; ESA [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
acquisition du mode de pointage solaire de secours [correct, feminine noun]; ESA [correct]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.