English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Signals (Military); Air Forces)
Operational Support Squadron [correct]; OSS [correct]
OBS: Operational Support Squadron; OSS: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
Escadron de soutien opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; Esc Sout Op [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Escadron de soutien opérationnel; Esc Sout Op : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).