English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
topocentric separation angle [correct]
CONT: The minimum topocentric (as seen from a point on the Earth) satellite separation angles should take into account the nominal geocentric satellite separation angle.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
espacement angulaire topocentrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les valeurs des espacements angulaires topocentriques minimaux des satellites (vus d'un point de la Terre) doivent être déterminées en tenant compte de la valeur nominale de l'espacement angulaire géocentrique.