English (General Vocabulary)
establish [correct, officially approved]; estb [correct, officially approved]
OBS: establish: estb: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
établir [correct, officially approved]; étab [correct, officially approved]
OBS: établir; étab : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.