English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
send state [correct]
DEF: A state in which a transaction program can send data but not receive data.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
état d'émission [masculine noun]; état émission [masculine noun]; état d'envoi [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estado de envío [correct, masculine noun]; estado de enviar [masculine noun]
DEF: Estado en que un programa de transmisión puede enviar datos pero no recibirlos.