English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
program-receptive state [correct]
DEF: A class of mental states to which belief belongs.
OBS: Contrast to program-resistant state
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
état récepteur [masculine noun]