English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Data Communications Equipment [correct]; DCE [correct]
DEF: The electronics that connect the computer to a modem or fax modem.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
équipement de transmission de circuit de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Transmisión de datos; Internet y telemática)
equipo de comunicación de datos [masculine noun]