English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
smothering disease [correct]
OBS: Pathogen: Thelephora terrestris Ehrh.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
étouffement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie des conifères provoquée par l'agent pathogène Telephora terrestris.