English (General Vocabulary; Citizenship and Immigration)
abroad [correct]; overseas [correct]; off-shore
French (Vocabulaire général; Citoyenneté et immigration)
à l'étranger [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
en el extranjero [correct]