English (Citizenship and Immigration)
foreign national who is inadmissible [correct, federal regulation]; inadmissible foreign national [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national who is inadmissible under section 41 of the Act for failing to meet the requirements of section or subsection (1) ...
CONT: The Minister may, on the basis of the following factors, require a commercial transporter to provide security for compliance with its obligations under paragraphs 148(1)(a) to (g) of the Act ... whether the transporter has carried an inadmissible foreign national to Canada.
OBS: Terms found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
étranger interdit de territoire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étranger interdit de territoire au titre de l'article 41 de la Loi parce qu'il ne satisfait pas aux exigences de l'article ou des paragraphes (1) [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002