English (Market Structure (Trade))
narrowness of the market; smallness of the market
OBS: narrowness of the market; smallness of the market: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
étroitesse du marché [feminine noun]
OBS: étroitesse du marché : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.