English (Citizenship and Immigration)
processing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: processing of a case.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
traitement [correct, masculine noun]; examen [correct, masculine noun]; étude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: examen; étude : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: traitement : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: traitement d'un cas.