English (Advertising)
readership research [correct]; readership survey [correct]
CONT: ... implementing readership research for marketing purposes.
CONT: BA students in a marketing class ... conducted a readership survey ...
French (Publicité)
étude d'audience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les expressions «étude d'audience», «recherche sur les visiteurs», «étude de marché» et «étude d'évaluation» s'emploient également.