English (Geology; Meteorology; Physical Geography (General))
adit cut mining; adit-cut mining; drift mining
DEF: Exploitation of a mine through an adit.
French (Géologie; Météorologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
exploitation à flanc de coteau [feminine noun]; exploitation à flanc de colline [feminine noun]
Spanish (Geología; Meteorología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
explotación por socavones [feminine noun]